Voting Members

Senior Officers

 

Mark Zollinger  President
Charles Ruma Jr.  Vice President
Richard Bancroft  Secretary/Treasurer
Jeff Wieland Immediate Past President
Randy Strauss  NAHB State Rep. (By Appointment)

Area Vice Presidents

Ric Johnson

Robi Simms

Enzo Perfetto

Merle Stutzman

Standing Committees

Jason Scott  Government Affairs Chair
Bob Nicoll  Associates Chair

Presidential Appointees to the Executive Committee
Tom Daniel
Fred Tobin
Bill Paul

Non-Voting Members

Presidential Appointees

Vince Messerly Developers Chair
Laura MacGregor Comek Developers Co-Chair
Charlie Driscoll Developers
Bill Owens Remodelers Chair
Jeff Woda Multi-Family Chair
George Goudreau Multi-Family Co-Chair
Joe Race Executive Officer Rep.
Ric Johnson Building Codes Chair
Bill Kaufholz Building Codes Co-Chair
Charlie Simms Build-PAC Chair
Ryan Puzzitiello Build-PAC Co-Chair/Gov’t Affs.
Andy Profanchik Past Presidents Chair
Stuart Cowan Past Presidents Co-Chair
Al Scott Past Presidents Rep.
Tony Crasi Past Presidents Rep./Gov’t Affs.
Molly Kane Associates
Brad Olinger Government Affairs
Bill Martin Workmanlike Standards Chair

2021 Build-PAC 

Charlie Simms, Chair
Ryan Puzzitiello, Co-Chair  Merle Stutzman
Tom Daniel  Richard Bancroft
Jeff Wieland  Mark Zollinger
Charles Ruma Jr.  Enzo Perfetto

2021 Long Range Planning

Charles Ruma, Chair Ryan Puzzitiello
Randy Strauss Mark Zollinger
Merle Stutzman Bill Martin
Enzo Perfetto Tom Daniel
Rich McCleery Richard Bancroft, Vice Chair

2021 Government Affairs Committee

Jason Scott, Chair  Robi Simms
Bill Martin  Enzo Perfetto
Ryan Puzzitiello Brad Olinger
Merle Stutzman Laura MacGregor Comek

2021 Nominating Committee

Jeff Wieland, Chair  Tom Daniel
Stuart Cowan  Andy Profanchik
Randy Strauss  Al Scott
Bill Paul Mark Zollinger, Vice Chair

Workmanlike Standards Committee

Bill Martin, Chair  Tom Daniel
Bill Owens  Jeff Wieland
Tony Crasi  Mark Zollinger

 

 

CONTACT INFORMATION                             POSITION

Richard Bancroft                                              Secretary/Treasurer
3516 Tuttle Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio  44111
Office:  440/725-0758
E-Mail:  crichardbancroft@yahoo.com

Laura MacGregor Comek                                Developers Co-Chair

501 South High Strtee

Columbus, Ohio  43215

Office:  614/560-1488

E-Mail:  laura@comeklaw.com

Stuart Cowan                                                  Past Presidents Rep.

P O Box 513

Maineville, Ohio  45039

Office:  513/474-5353

E-Mail:  cowansj@reagan.com

 

Tony Crasi                                                       Past President Rep./Government Affairs

1212 Portage Trail, #4

Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio  44223

Office:  330/923-9905

FAX:  330/923-9924

E-Mail:  tony.crasi@crasicompany.com

 

Tom Daniel                                                       Presidential Appointee

5717 West Twp. Rd. 112

Tiffin, Ohio  44883

Office  419/937-2838

FAX:  419/937-2839

E-Mail:  daniel73@bright.net

 

Charlie Driscoll                                                Developers

495 South High Street, #150
Columbus, Ohio  43215
Office:  614/241-2070
FAX:  614/241-2080
E-Mail:  cdriscoll@edwardscompanies.com

 

George Goudreau Jr.                                       Multi-Family

9701 Brookpark Road

Cleveland, Ohio  44129

Office:  216/741-7524

FAX:  216/741-4212

E-Mail:  ggoudreau@goudreaugroup.com

 

Ric Johnson                                                     Area VP & Building Codes Chair

P.O. Box 209

Ada, Ohio  45810-0209

Office:  419/741-0776

E-Mail:  rightathometech@icloud.com

 

Molly Kane                                                        Associates

805 South Cassingham Road

Bexley, Ohio  43209

Office:  614/286-3200

E-Mail:  molly@dovetailins.com

 

Bill Kaufholz                                                  Building Codes Co-Chair
3940 Olympic Blvd., Suite 100
Erlanger, Kentucky 41018
Office:  859/344-5977
E-Mail:  bkaufholz@fischerhomesinc.com

Bill Martin                                                       Workmanlike Standards Chair

9030 Cabriolet Avenue

Concord, Ohio  44060

Office:  440/354-3554

FAX:  440/350-9030

E-Mail:  billm@mailbag.net

 

Vince Messerly                                               Developers Chair

123 South Broad Street, Suite 238

Lancaster, Ohio  43130

Office:  740/654-4016

FAX:  740/689-0890
E-Mail:  vmesserly@streamandwetlands.org

 

Bob Nicoll                                                     Associates Chair

CareWorksComp
5500 Glendon Court, #300
Dublin, Ohio  43016

Canton, Ohio  44709

Office:  330/418-1824

E-Mail: robert.nicoll@careworkscomp.com

Brad Olinger                                                 Government Affairs
347 Stanley Avenue
Cincinnati, Ohio  45226
Office:  513/659-5361
E-Mail:  brad.sterlinghomes@gmail.com

 

Bill Owens                                                       Remodelers Chair

9890 Olentangy River Road

Powell, Ohio  43065

Office:  614/846-1149

E-Mail:  bill@owensconstruction.com 

 

Bill Paul                                                           Presidential Rep.

5758 North Main Street, Suite B

Sylvania, Ohio  43560-1990

Office:  419/882-3413

E-Mail:  genepaulbuilders@yahoo.com

 

Enzo Perfetto                                                  Area Vice President

12021 Ravenna Road

Chardon, Ohio  44024

Office:  440/285-7600

FAX:  440/286-6470

E-Mail:  enzo@enzoco.com

 

Andy Profanchik                                            Past Presidents Chair

115 Amberwood Court

Boardman, Ohio  44512

Office:  330/758-3600

FAX:  330/758-3600

E-Mail:  apco@zoominternet.net

 

Ryan Puzzitiello                                              Build-PAC Co-Chair & Gov’t Affs.
22700 Royalton Road
Strongsville, Ohio  44149
Office:  440/238-9440
E-Mail:  RyanPuzzitiello@parkviewhomes.com

 

Charles Ruma, Jr.                                            Secretary/Treasurer

485 Metro Place South, Suite 350

Dublin, Ohio  43017

Office:  614/764-1953

FAX:  614/764-1965

E-Mail:  charles@virginia-homes.com

Joe Race                                                        Executive Officer Rep.
4344 Metro Circle NW
North Canton, Ohio  44720
Office:  330/494-5700
FAX:  330/494-6665
E-Mail:  jrace@biastark.org

Alan Scott                                                       Past President Rep.

5655 Mistic Bay Blvd.

Marblehead, Oh 43440

Office:  216/475-8900

E-Mail:  ascottassets@gmail.com

 

Jason Scott                                                     Government Affairs Chair

35198 Livington

Avon, Ohio  44011

Office:  216/469-0286

E-Mail:  jscott296@gmail.com

 

Charles H. Simms                                           Build-PAC Chair

2785 Orchard Run Road

Dayton, Ohio  45449

Office:  937/434-9009

FAX:  937/434-4426

E-Mail:  chsimms@simmsdev.com

 

Robi Simms                                                     Area Vice President

2785 Orchard Run Road

Dayton, Ohio  45449

Office:  937/434-9004

FAX:  937/434-4426

E-Mail:  rsimms@simmsdev.com

 

Randy Strauss                                                 NAHB State Rep.

1025 Milan Avenue

Amherst, Ohio  44001

Office:  440/984-2575

FAX:  440/984-2576

E-Mail:  randykstrauss.@aol.com

Merle Stutzman                                             Area Vice President

124-A East Liberty Street

Wooster, Ohio  44691

Office:  330/621-1153

E-Mail:  merle@weavercustomhomes.com

Fred Tobin                                                      Past President Rep.

7067 Wild Fox Ave. NW

Massillon, Ohio  44646

Office:  330/268-2421

E-Mail:  ftobin41@aol.com

Jeff Wieland                                                    Immediate Past President

5982 Doymel Drive

Fairfield, Ohio  45014

Office:  513/860-4996

FAX:  513/860-4997

E-Mail: jeffwieland@cinci.rr.com

Jeff Woda                                                        Multi-Family Chair
500 South Front Street
Columbus, Ohio  43215
Office:  614/396-3202
E-Mail:  jwoda@wodagoup.com

 

Mark Zollinger                                                 President

4540 Fulton Rd.

Smithville, Ohio  44677

Office: 330/669-9910

E-Mail: mark@zollingerbuilders.com